leader-board

Join Us at
Mombasa Sports Club

8th October Amateur

Upcoming Event
Fancourt South Africa

Win a trip to
South Africa

Participate in the NCBA Bank Golf Series 2022 Edition and win* a trip to Fancourt, South Africa

See Series Calendar

NCBA Golf Series
Previous Events

Previous Events
Series calendar
LeaderBoard

NCBA 2022 Golf Series Leaderboard

NCBA Golf Series 2022 Overall Standings

 

Kenya Railways Golf Club
CATEGORY COUNTRY PLAYER HANDICAP SCORE
Division 1 Winner Samuel Mwaura 11 37
Division 2 Winner Sam Onyambu 17 39
Division 3 Winner Onyango Obiero 28 39
Lady Winner Knighte Doris 24 37
Nyanza Golf Section
CATEGORY COUNTRY PLAYER HANDICAP SCORE
Division 1 Winner David Omollo 13 42
Division 2 Winner Tom Agumbi 20 42
Division 3 Winner Clifford Agumbi 38 38
Lady Winner Beatrice Otieno 34 37
Kitale Golf Club
CATEGORY COUNTRY PLAYER HANDICAP SCORE
Division 1 Winner Kevin Kariuki 15.5 41
Division 2 Winner John Bole Chemogos 19.7 41
Division 3 Winner Jason Angote 36.9 43
Lady Winner Mercy Njuguna 24.5 39
Nakuru Golf Club
CATEGORY COUNTRY PLAYER HANDICAP SCORE
Division 1 Winner Ken MUraya 11 39
Division 2 Winner Gurtej Sahota 20 39
Lady Winner Susan Ikua 25 34
Great Rift Valley Lodge
CATEGORY COUNTRY PLAYER HANDICAP SCORE
Division 1 Winner Steven Njoroge 15 34
Division 2 Winner Keval Maisuria 27 34
Lady Winner Miriam Smith 32 33
Sigona Golf Club
CATEGORY COUNTRY PLAYER HANDICAP SCORE
Division 1 Winner Hitul Lakhani 10 42
Division 2 Winner Anthony Gathura 20 42
Lady Winner Eunice Migwi 34 39
Karen Country Club
CATEGORY COUNTRY PLAYER HANDICAP SCORE
Division 1 Winner Calvin Juma 17 44
Division 2 Winner Anne Mahinda 26 41
Lady Winner Rhoda Mwebesa 13 37
Uganda Golf Club
CATEGORY COUNTRY PLAYER HANDICAP SCORE
Division 1 Winner Byaruhanga Jaime 39
Division 2 Winner Emmanuel Wamala 43
Division 3 Winner Omaria William 37
Lady Winner Eva Lwanga 46
Royal Nairobi Golf Club
CATEGORY COUNTRY PLAYER HANDICAP SCORE
Division 1 Winner Lucy Kisia 22 42
Division 2 Winner Fred Obwora 20 40
Division 3 Winner Simaloi Mbeya 44 43
Lady Winner Lydia Mokaya 19 40
Vetlab Sports Club
CATEGORY COUNTRY PLAYER HANDICAP SCORE
Division 1 Winner James Kimani 16 42
Division 2 Winner Manoj Shanker 34 43
Division 3 Winner Kozue Oba 34 43
Lady Winner Navya Nagda 33 40
Limuru Country Club
CATEGORY COUNTRY PLAYER HANDICAP SCORE
Division 1 Winner Wambui Gitonga 18 40
Division 2 Winner Gitiria Kamau 36 43
Division 3 Winner Maria Maali 40 38
Lady Winner Mumbi Gatu 31 35
JUNIOR INVITATIONAL-KAREN G&CC

 

BOYS 15-18
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Krish Beiju Shah 78 80 158
2ND PLACE Ryan Mutinda 83 84 167
3RD PLACE Trevor Ngotho 90 80 170
BOYS 13-14
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Junaid Ayaz Manji 78 82 160
2ND PLACE Kimani Gicheru 91 85 176
3RD PLACE Nathan Mwangi 95 84 179
BOYS 12
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Shashwat Harish 75 79 154
2ND PLACE Andrew Githere 87 81 168
3RD PLACE Epharaim Mugisha 90 88 178
BOYS 11
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Mwathi Gicheru 78 74 152
2ND PLACE Justin Ngeera 92 97 189
3RD PLACE Banza Matsiko 96 94 190
BOYS 10
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Gitonga Gitobu 85 92 177
2ND PLACE Muriithi Gatu 102 96 198
3RD PLACE Kahir Ladak 106 98 204
BOYS 9
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Lukas Kampa 82 83 165
2ND PLACE Shuhan Peng 84 87 171
3RD PLACE Adam Nesbit 88 90 178
BOYS 8
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Lewi Nebiyeleul 47 50 97
2ND PLACE Niam Shah 53 45 98
3RD PLACE Jerome Njuguna 50 50 100
BOYS 7
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Zayn Bhatti 55 49 104
2ND PLACE Paren Reel 54 51 105
3RD PLACE Declan Nderitu Ndungu 59 64 123
BOYS 6 AND UNDER
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Ivan Kiyegon Kimutai 40 48 88
2ND PLACE Ethan Wachira 43 50 93
3RD PLACE James Tino Macakiage 47 47 94
GIRLS 15-18
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Tokollo Dhlamini 99 98 197
2ND PLACE Lehlogonolo Reletile Chweu 101 103 204
3RD PLACE Darcy Racheal Nantale 121 106 227
GIRLS 13-14
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Sanjana Sharma 82 88 170
2ND PLACE Bianca Ngecu 83 89 172
3RD PLACE Christy T. Obomanu-Assisi 92 95 187
GIRLS 11-12
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Rohini Shah 81 82 163
2ND PLACE Chloe Cherono Kipkorir 95 86 181
3RD PLACE Marya Nyambura Nguitigu 91 92 183
GIRLS 9-10
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Kanana Muthomi 35 36 71
2ND PLACE Brianna Ngecu 44 38 82
3RD PLACE Nyawira Macharia 48 42 90
GIRLS 8 AND UNDER
POSITION COUNTRY PLAYER RD1 RD2 TOTAL
1ST PLACE Zianna Khoda 49 43 92
2ND PLACE Aarna Mengi 48 49 97
3RD PLACE Irene Asiyo 56 43 99

Win an all paid expense trip to South Africa

The NCBA group will be offering an all paid for expense trip to South Africa for this years NCBA Golf Series Tournament winner.

Golf course illustration